Queerclick.Com - Info

queerclick.com
queerclick receives about 13,991 unique visitors and 50,369 (3.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $111.93/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $176,747.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank queerclick.com is ranked number 44,748 in the world and 0.00304% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Tampa, FL, 33614, United States and links to network IP address 74.50.101.6.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does queerclick.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
13,991
Monthly Unique Visitors:
419,730
Daily Pageviews:
50,369 (3.60 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
44,748 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00304% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
966
Average Load Time:
(1180 ms) 63 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 40.1%48.1%17240
Japan 10.8%12.9%17200
France 8.3%8.1%15038
Germany 6.5%9.0%19574
Singapore 6.3%6.3%3703
Canada 5.3%2.4%21238
Malaysia 3.0%3.9%9257
United Kingdom 2.5%1.1%60786
Spain 2.1%1.6%43152
Egypt 2.0%0.7%20917

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***click.com
83.93%64.76%2.6
sticky.***click.com
24.30%34.41%4.7
cams.***click.com
0.59%0.77%4
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush queerclick.com
Domain:
  queerclick.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

queerclick.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  35
Facebook shares:
  272
Facebook comments:
  29
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  302
Facebook total:
  336
Tweets:
  6
Google +:
  986
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,088
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much queerclick.com can earn?

Website Value:
$176,747.30
Daily Revenue:
$111.93
Monthly Revenue:
$3,357.90
Yearly Revenue:
$40,854.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is queerclick.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
74.50.101.6
ASN:
AS29802 
ISP:
HIVELOCITY VENTURES CORP 
Server Location:
Tampa
FL
33614
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 74.50.101.6

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://core.***click.com/modernizr-2.7.1.conditionizr-4.3.0.min.js?ver=1.0.0
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.3/jquery.min.js
http://core.***click.com/scripts.js?ver=1.0.21
http://core.***click.com/post-like.min.js?ver=1.0
http://www.***click.com/wp-content/plugins/bj-lazy-load/js/bj-lazy-load.min.js?ver=2
http://www.***click.com/wp-content/plugins/disqus-conditional-load/disqus-core/media/js/count.js?ver=4.3.1
http://core.***click.com/MGQCFall2015-1.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://core.***click.com/style.css?ver=1.1.75
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald:400,300,700%7CNunito:300&subset=latin,latin

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 20% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 31.1KiB (7% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.***click.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/eric-deman-151104-1.jpg could save 5.3KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.***click.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/sneaky-peek-151104-01.jpg could save 4.9KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.***click.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/qc-would_you_wear_a_***_satchel-teaser.jpg could save 4.3KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.***click.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/***_bf_of_the_week-mil_guy-thumb.jpg could save 4.3KiB (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.***click.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/qc-UPDATE-professional-boxer-comes_out_as_bi***ual-thumb.jpg could save 4.2KiB (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.***click.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/qc-open-forum-fratmen_***-thumb.jpg could save 4.2KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.***click.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/gwip-top10-thumb-ed104.jpg could save 3.9KiB (14% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://openads.asn.net/www/images/a51d043752491236b41cc14ddf1e7a38.gif (expiration not specified)
http://***click.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=123508%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.***click.com%2F%3Fp%3D123508&1=123827%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.***click.com%2F%3Fp%3D123827&1=123828%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.***click.com%2F%3Fp%3D123828&1=123850%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.***click.com%2F%3Fp%3D123850&1=123885%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.***click.com%2F%3Fp%3D123885&1=123897%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.***click.com%2F%3Fp%3D123897&1=123902%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.***click.com%2F%3Fp%3D123902&1=123921%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.***click.com%2F%3Fp%3D123921&1=123928%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.***click.com%2F%3Fp%3D123928&1=123933%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.***click.com%2F%3Fp%3D123933 (10 minutes)
http://***click.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=123940%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.***click.com%2F%3Fp%3D123940&1=123957%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.***click.com%2F%3Fp%3D123957&1=123970%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.***click.com%2F%3Fp%3D123970&1=123992%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.***click.com%2F%3Fp%3D123992 (10 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.que…om/the-archive">The Archive</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…HostmasterJohn">Fratmen is not in fact ***</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.que…lick.com/about">About</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did queerclick.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 09:39:14 GMT
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 09:38:56 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 88138
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Cookie
Cache-Control: max-age=3, must-revalidate
Expires: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 09:39:17 GMT
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge,chrome=1
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-07-01
Domain Age:
11 years 4 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...


Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com





Registrant:
***Click
ATTN ***CLICK.COM
care of Network Solutions
PO Box 459
Drums, PA. US 18222


Domain Name: ***CLICK.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
***Click email
ATTN ***CLICK.COM
care of Network Solutions
PO Box 459
Drums, PA 18222
US
570-708-8780


Record expires on 01-Jul-2012.
Record created on 01-Jul-2004.
Database last updated on 1-Aug-2011 08:59:33 EDT.

Domain servers in listed order:

NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM
NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM

This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***CLICK.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 23-mar-2008
Creation Date: 01-jul-2004
Expiration Date: 01-jul-2012

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 01 Aug 2011 13:07:25 UTC <<<

Last update was 93 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

baronandbudd.com
1 min
calciopolis.it
1 min
adschluplaw.com
1 min
rmcity.org
2 mins
verliebtentreff.net
2 mins
railkhoj.com
2 mins
anordest.it
2 mins
d.ac-pink.net
3 mins
lawyerdan.com
3 mins
ramoslaw.com
4 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
queerclick.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.